PRIVACY NOTICE

CUSTOMERS AND SUPPLIERS

CRIOTEC, S.A. DE C.V. DE C.V., with registered offices in Servidumbre de paso 2560-a Col. El Palmar, Santa Catarina, Nuevo Leon, México, C.P. 66350, in compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, provides this Privacy Notice to our Customers and Suppliers.

1. ON THE PROCESSING OF THE PERSONAL DATA OF CUSTOMERS AND SUPPLIERS: 

We collect personal and sensitive data for the purposes mentioned in this Privacy Notice. In this sense, we inform you that your personal data will be processed and stored based on the principles of legality, quality, consent, information, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and accountability enshrined in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held By Individuals.

2. PURPOSE OF PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA:

We collect your personal and sensitive data, therefore we request your consent through this privacy notice in order to use it for the following purposes:

a)    To contact you and send you relevant information about our products.

b)    ) To identify you as Customer and/or Supplier of Criotec, S.A. de C.V.

c)    ) To perform all the necessary internal procedures related to the current business relationship, including issuance of credits and payments.

d)    ) To comply with tax obligations.

e)    ) Legal Proceedings.

f)     ) Attention to any inquiries, questions, clarifications or complaints.

3. . MEANS TO LIMIT THE USE OR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA:

We inform you that your personal and sensitive data will be preserved under strict administrative, technical and physical safeguards which have been implemented in order to protect personal data against damages, loss, alteration, destruction or unauthorized use, access or processing.

4. MEANS TO EXERCISE YOUR RIGHTS AS OWNER OF THE PERSONAL DATA:

As owner of the personal data subject matter of this privacy notice, you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and objection (ARCO rights) enshrined in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held By Individuals. You can also withdraw your consent for the use of your personal data.

In any of these cases, you can make your request, which can be download here, and send it to the following e-mails:

If you’re a Customer privacidadclientes@criotec.com.mx.

 If you’re a Supplier privacidadproveedores@criotec.com.mx

In order to fulfill your request, it must meet all the requirements of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held By Individuals.

5. TRANSFER OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA:

We agree not to transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, except as provided for in Article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, and in compliance with other applicable laws, and to make this transfer under the terms required by law.

6. CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY NOTICE

This privacy notice may be amended in the future. In any case, you shall be informed of any amendment hereto through an e-mail sent to the account that you initially provided to receive this Privacy Notice and/or by posting it on the following website: www.criotec.com.mx

  

Last update: January 2017